For any inquiries, comments or suggestions, you can also send us an email through our Contact Us form.


Hospital

Name of Hospital Owner Contact Number
Mt. of Blessing Hospital Dr. Wetzell Russ D. Dela Cruz +639175852051
Dr. Ramon P. Pesante Clinic and Hospital Dr. Ramon P. Pesante, MD +639998809681, 0642295384
Notre Dame Maternity and Medical Clinic Dr. Jesus Pader, MD +639496206406
Rural Health Unit LGU Libungan +639338611269
Well Family Midwife Clinic Eden P. Mendoza, RM +639094214842
Baguer Birthing Clinic Concepcion D. Asis, RM 09305218738
Mount of Faith Birthing Home Jerry A. Villa +639074236946
Good Samaritan Birthing Home Phoebe Joy M. Pagaduan +639073779808


Schools

Name of School School Head Contact Number
Abaga Elementary School Wilebordo N.Bugas, Jr. 09090021601
CV Cocal Elem. School-Main Amiel Clark S. Cocal 09488030326
CV Cocal Elem. School-Annex Irene A. Viernes 09488030326
Barongis Elem. School Mario C. Mamuco 09076643333
Barongis High School Nenita Flauta 09103206018
B. Bernardez Elem. School Gorospe, 09174601280
GB Calabroso Elem. School Virgie Taladro 09399021684
Nueva Fuerza Elem. School Noven Berbano 09073363764
DT Duga Elem. School Rowena S. Pableo -OIC 09306023554
Cabpangi Elem. School Leody R. Acosta 09095238039
Demapaco Elem. School Agnes Marissa B. Villamor, 09309886597
Sinawingan HS-Demapaco Ext. Cecilia Mariano 09096171793
Grebona Elem. School Timoteo M. Camponion 09203551869
Wendelin Eduarte Elem. Sch Jean B. Clavel 09308999918
Kapayawi Elem. School Ariston Campollo 09202449801
Kiloyao Elem. School Cherrie Len C. Cabiles 09073026510
Kitubod Elem. School Jezeebel P. Vicente 09106461038
Kitubod High School Elisa C. Quidores 09109080291
Maiting Elem. School Meliza M. Montes -OIC 09487348228
Malengen Elem. School Gloria L. Lamigo 09077612049
Padura-Espabo Elem. School Danilo C. Jadulos, Jr. 09090021601
Padura-Espabo High School Rowena Matavia 09464037533
Piarro Elem. School Rex A. Samillano 09983843858
Nicaan Central Elem. School Delma S. Mausisa 09213146840
Nicaan High School Rey C. Celestial 09192185230
Nicaan Annex Primary Sch Soril Barcebal 09109178456
Palao Elem. School Joel Legaspi 09501993869
Medal Elem. School Ramon R. Cabrera 09107126182
Cesar C. Cabaya, Sr. HS Ramil T. Licayan 09216773799
Lope T. Quial Central ES Jennifer Linaban 09463546444
Libungan National HS Loruhama Fontanilla 09107536788
Sinapangan Elem. School Estrelita M. Campong 09092463853
Semberen Elem. School Jeanelyn T. Magno 09487630278
Agkir-Agkir Elem. School Janelle R. Bulahan 09129324760
Sinawingan Elem. School Ma. Luisa P. Tulang 09171534467
Sinawingan High School Mario Benitez 09100671765
Ulamian Elementary School Henry V. Mendez 09489535525
St. Joseph Learning Center Adeline J. Balancar 09097882846
Infant Jesus Learning Center Panfila Gorreon 09302588332
Wesleyan Learning Center Gloria B. Gamalinda 09518256620
New Philadelphian Learning Center to be updated to be updated
Mindanao Center for Advocacy (MIDCARES) Imelda H. Mariano 09123208729
Notre Dame of Libungan Anita Ceballos 09338550670


Banks & Financial Intermediaries

Name of Bank/s & Financial Intermediaries Manager Name Contact Number
BDO Network Bank Girlie A. Mariano 0642295040
CARD Jeanly Arat 09667389550
CARD BANK Kondatu D. Mantawil 09462700606
ASA Philippines Foundation Maria Melissa B. Nicor 09483163583
CCT Credit Cooperative Lanie M. Canada to be updated
GUFARMCO Marjorie A. Pepito 09486103675
LIMCO John D. Gelacio 09214913696
LNEMPCO Richoel G. Dugho 0642295254
CABAGSIP, Inc. Claro N. Gelacio 09292725311
Trustworthy Pawnshops Rachelle Ann Ladrera 09479991779
MLhuillier Pawnshop Leah V. Eramis 09479990586
RD Pawnshop Market Joan F. Pacete 09531239784
RD Pawnshop Poblacion Jezel P. Ababao 09777810362
Cebuana Lhuillier Ruby Solilap 09496270443, 09466206557
Western Union Loverine S. Surino 09266839606
Palawan Pawnshop Sunshine Lee N. Javier 09126354888
Luth Pawnshop Luth B. Pesante 09469760033
De Leon Pawnshop Cheryl B. Marcial 09190658842
RSY Pawnshop Robertson Yap 09103684209
MTJ Pawnshop Ma. Rizza C. Tingson 09778014628
Aristosa Pawnshop Rodilyn C. Aristosa 09282773448


Major Churches

Name of Church Contact Person Contact Number
San Isidro Labrador Parish Gloria U. Eredera 09484632886
Iglesia NI Cristo Poblacion Roldan Perez 09510378806
Iglesia Ni Cristo Baguer Jeffrey Igleisa 09203621469
Iglesia Ni Cristo Grebona Hobe Grant Miranda 09386956590
United Church of Crist In the Philippines Jakelyn Vegafria 09072987498
Christian and Missionary Alliance Churches of the Philippines Arnel F. Batislaong 09204683055
Seventh Day Adventist Church Melie R. Ebio 09384970089
Muslim Mosque Abdullah Karim 0955442444
Langkat Manobo Imansad S. Panawidan 09976400550


Pharmacy

Name of Pharmacy Contact Person Contact Number
Farmacia Villarta Rosemarie V. Empiel 09193402622
Shiloh TGP Gilbert John Q. Censon 09272482764
BetterLife Drugstore Glory Jane V. Failma 09488769076
Farmacia Nnka Siony M. Decena 09109954693
HCCC Pharmacy Agnes C. DEla Serna 09095671046
Botika Panyx Imelda Q. Quintana 09489217877
AKA Pharmacy Katherine C. Wison 09519464418
Living Rock Pharmacy Emanuel Manantan 09090053555
Gracemed Pharmacy Xyresdel M. Divinagracia 09127883126
Libungan Drugstore Vilma D. Donor 09183355309
Timbin Drugstore Imelda Q. Quintana 09489217877
Cherry’s Drugstore Cherry Pie A. Ondoy 09076124638


Fuel Stations

Name of Station Location
West Oil Poblacion (near Municipal Hall)
West Oil Baguer (near Talipapa)
West Oil Nicaan (near School)
PETRON2 Poblacion (junction Alamada)
PETRON1 (Datuwata) Poblacion (crossing public market)
CALTEX Poblacion (beside public market)

Hotels & Restaurants

To be updated soon.