For any inquiries, comments or suggestions, you can also send us an email through our Contact Us form.


Emergency Hotlines

Name of Office Officer-in-Charge Contact Number
PNP Station P/Capt. Jennefer C. Amotan (064) 229-5111
Fire Station FInsp. Rolando T. Marquez (064) 229-5255
MDRRMO Dennis C. Depas +639997491974
Radio Room Arcadio C. Baguio +639488901228
DILG Libungan Queenee A. Sucol +639196471200
Rural Health Unit Herman B. Uson, MD +639175382739
Office of the Municipal Mayor Christopher M. Cuan +639177263333
Office of the Municipal Vice-Mayor Francis Aris D. Yu +639303780480


LGU Officials

Name of Official Position/Designation Contact Number
Christopher M. Cuan Municipal Mayor +639177263333
Francis Aris D. Yu Municipal Vice-Mayor +639303780480
Jims C. Fullecido Municipal Councilor +639399603849
Hermie P. Mana-ay Municipal Councilor +639998841268
Nicobel O. Neri, Jr. Municipal Councilor +639214467280
Sittie Eljorie C. Antao Municipal Councilor +639203338405
Edgardo G. Coronel Municipal Councilor +639989910423
Anecita T. Develleres Municipal Councilor +639476910804
Jackie G. Ondoy Municipal Councilor +639989912178
Patricia P. Pader Municipal Councilor +639178052104
Joridine D. Bonao ABC President +639076480092
Rodrigo S. Rangaban IPMR +639294118784
Israel P. Hasigan, II SKMF President +639106413015


Local Government Offices and Other Line Agencies

Name of Office Officer-in-Charge Contact Number
Office of the Municipal Mayor Christopher M. Cuan +639177263333
Office of the Municipal Vice-Mayor Francis Aris D. Yu +639303780480
Sangguniang Bayan Jay R. Sanchez +639091734008
Office of the Municipal Administrator Ruben A. Espabo +639097530011
Office of the MPDC Renante L. Ponce, EnP, MRDM (064) 521-6295
Office of the Municipal Accountant Elmir S. Lindo, CPA (064) 521-6295
Office of the Municipal Agriculturist Teresita B. Testado, LEA +639486263647
Office of the Municipal Assessor Herculio B. Elegino, REA, MMPA +639096171744
Office of the Municipal Engineer Jerry T. Licayan, CE, MMPA +639309612411
Rural Health Unit Herman B. Uson, MD +639175382739
Office of the MSWD Belen D. Orobia, RSW +639213535298
Office of the MENRO Arnold B. Ferenal, MMPA +639611297222
Office of the Economic Enterprise Arnold B. Ferenal, MMPA +639611297222
Office of the Civil Registrar Marilou Q. Fronda, Phd +639777803872
Office of the General Services Jenelyn S. Surino +639278981171
Office of the Municipal Budget Honorio Dillbert J. Ducao, III +639177230007
Office of the Municipal Treasurer Peter R. Panawidan +639955032348
Office of the Human Resource Management Lorena S. Ferenal, MMPA 09088814636
MDRRMO Dennis C. Depas +639094844464
Office of the SB Secretary Jay R. Sanchez +639091734008
BIR Office To be updated (064) 521-6295
Fire Station FInsp. Rolando T. Marquez (064) 229-5255
PNP Station P/Capt. Jennefer C. Amotan (064) 229-5111
DILG Libungan Queenee A. Sucol +639193322671
PESO Libungan Eddie Vicente +639482922704


Barangays

Name of Barangay Punong Barangay Contact Number
Abaga Ageo S. Cardoza +639466435057
Baguer Reynaldo G. Galanto +639075716868
Barongis Imansad S. Panawidan +639173315261
Batiocan Florante C. Depas +639296496259
Cabaruyan Joridine D. Bonao +639076480092
Cabpangi Henry O. Neri +639184165657
Demapaco Joseph Dante D. Develleres +639305781309
Grebona Gina P. Hurboda +639463116834
Gumaga Jose B. Diaz +639072879433
Kapayawi Leonardo M. Barat +639092339731
Kiloyao Carlos B. Cosicol +639099189421
Kitubod Lucsim A. Ando +639385540003
Malengen Ric P. Villarta +639384078002
Montay Rey Aspacio +639514812622
Nica-an Rey G. Dimasuay +639109239546
Palao Edwin M. Vicente +639126214283
Poblacion Cresenciano J. Yu +639120502686
Sinapangan Lito Barat +639486777734
Sinawingan Prescelie A. Bengson +639469469040
Ulamian Josephine E. Egualan +639302456546


Hospital

Name of Hospital Owner Contact Number
Mt. of Blessing Hospital Dr. Wetzell Russ D. Dela Cruz +639175852051
Dr. Ramon P. Pesante Clinic and Hospital Dr. Ramon P. Pesante, MD +639998809681, 0642295384
Notre Dame Maternity and Medical Clinic Dr. Jesus Pader, MD +639496206406
Rural Health Unit LGU Libungan +639338611269
Well Family Midwife Clinic Eden P. Mendoza, RM +639094214842
Baguer Birthing Clinic Concepcion D. Asis, RM 09305218738
Mount of Faith Birthing Home Jerry A. Villa +639074236946
Good Samaritan Birthing Home Phoebe Joy M. Pagaduan +639073779808


Schools

Name of School School Head Contact Number
Abaga Elementary School Wilebordo N.Bugas, Jr. 09090021601
CV Cocal Elem. School-Main Amiel Clark S. Cocal 09488030326
CV Cocal Elem. School-Annex Irene A. Viernes 09488030326
Barongis Elem. School Mario C. Mamuco 09076643333
Barongis High School Nenita Flauta 09103206018
B. Bernardez Elem. School Gorospe, 09174601280
GB Calabroso Elem. School Virgie Taladro 09399021684
Nueva Fuerza Elem. School Noven Berbano 09073363764
DT Duga Elem. School Rowena S. Pableo -OIC 09306023554
Cabpangi Elem. School Leody R. Acosta 09095238039
Demapaco Elem. School Agnes Marissa B. Villamor, 09309886597
Sinawingan HS-Demapaco Ext. Cecilia Mariano 09096171793
Grebona Elem. School Timoteo M. Camponion 09203551869
Wendelin Eduarte Elem. Sch Jean B. Clavel 09308999918
Kapayawi Elem. School Ariston Campollo 09202449801
Kiloyao Elem. School Cherrie Len C. Cabiles 09073026510
Kitubod Elem. School Jezeebel P. Vicente 09106461038
Kitubod High School Elisa C. Quidores 09109080291
Maiting Elem. School Meliza M. Montes -OIC 09487348228
Malengen Elem. School Gloria L. Lamigo 09077612049
Padura-Espabo Elem. School Danilo C. Jadulos, Jr. 09090021601
Padura-Espabo High School Rowena Matavia 09464037533
Piarro Elem. School Rex A. Samillano 09983843858
Nicaan Central Elem. School Delma S. Mausisa 09213146840
Nicaan High School Rey C. Celestial 09192185230
Nicaan Annex Primary Sch Soril Barcebal 09109178456
Palao Elem. School Joel Legaspi 09501993869
Medal Elem. School Ramon R. Cabrera 09107126182
Cesar C. Cabaya, Sr. HS Ramil T. Licayan 09216773799
Lope T. Quial Central ES Jennifer Linaban 09463546444
Libungan National HS Loruhama Fontanilla 09107536788
Sinapangan Elem. School Estrelita M. Campong 09092463853
Semberen Elem. School Jeanelyn T. Magno 09487630278
Agkir-Agkir Elem. School Janelle R. Bulahan 09129324760
Sinawingan Elem. School Ma. Luisa P. Tulang 09171534467
Sinawingan High School Mario Benitez 09100671765
Ulamian Elementary School Henry V. Mendez 09489535525
St. Joseph Learning Center Adeline J. Balancar 09097882846
Infant Jesus Learning Center Panfila Gorreon 09302588332
Wesleyan Learning Center Gloria B. Gamalinda 09518256620
New Philadelphian Learning Center to be updated to be updated
Mindanao Center for Advocacy (MIDCARES) Imelda H. Mariano 09123208729
Notre Dame of Libungan Anita Ceballos 09338550670


Banks & Financial Intermediaries

Name of Bank/s & Financial Intermediaries Manager Name Contact Number
BDO Network Bank Girlie A. Mariano 0642295040
CARD Jeanly Arat 09667389550
CARD BANK Kondatu D. Mantawil 09462700606
ASA Philippines Foundation Maria Melissa B. Nicor 09483163583
CCT Credit Cooperative Lanie M. Canada to be updated
GUFARMCO Marjorie A. Pepito 09486103675
LIMCO John D. Gelacio 09214913696
LNEMPCO Richoel G. Dugho 0642295254
CABAGSIP, Inc. Claro N. Gelacio 09292725311
Trustworthy Pawnshops Rachelle Ann Ladrera 09479991779
MLhuillier Pawnshop Leah V. Eramis 09479990586
RD Pawnshop Market Joan F. Pacete 09531239784
RD Pawnshop Poblacion Jezel P. Ababao 09777810362
Cebuana Lhuillier Ruby Solilap 09496270443, 09466206557
Western Union Loverine S. Surino 09266839606
Palawan Pawnshop Sunshine Lee N. Javier 09126354888
Luth Pawnshop Luth B. Pesante 09469760033
De Leon Pawnshop Cheryl B. Marcial 09190658842
RSY Pawnshop Robertson Yap 09103684209
MTJ Pawnshop Ma. Rizza C. Tingson 09778014628
Aristosa Pawnshop Rodilyn C. Aristosa 09282773448


Major Churches

Name of Church Contact Person Contact Number
San Isidro Labrador Parish Gloria U. Eredera 09484632886
Iglesia NI Cristo Poblacion Roldan Perez 09510378806
Iglesia Ni Cristo Baguer Jeffrey Igleisa 09203621469
Iglesia Ni Cristo Grebona Hobe Grant Miranda 09386956590
United Church of Crist In the Philippines Jakelyn Vegafria 09072987498
Christian and Missionary Alliance Churches of the Philippines Arnel F. Batislaong 09204683055
Seventh Day Adventist Church Melie R. Ebio 09384970089
Muslim Mosque Abdullah Karim 0955442444
Langkat Manobo Imansad S. Panawidan 09976400550

Hotels & Restaurants

To be updated soon.